Home > News > Content
China Manufacture Industrial Vertical Centrifugal Slurry Pump
May 05, 2017
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 100RV-SV

  • Max.Capacity: 300-400 L/min

  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump

  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump

  • Impeller: Open

  • Material: Rubber, A05

  • Color: Any

  • Power: Electric

  • Trademark: Sunbo

  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO

  • HS Code: 841370

  • Max.Head: 80-110m

  • Driving Type: Motor

  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump

  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump

  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal

  • Usage: Pumps

  • Casing: Single

  • Application: Mining, Coal Washing.Water Treatment

  • Shaft Length: Any

  • Transport Package: Wooden Creat

  • Origin: China

Product Description
China Manufacture Industrial Vertical Centrifugal Slurry Pump

SV (R) Series Introduction:
SV(R) series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.

Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m³/h
H: 4-37 m

Performance Sheet:
 

Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance
 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580

Structure



Application:
SV(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump




 


 

We're Here to Help

  • +86-312-6791280
    +86-312-6791280
    +86-15830832118
    sales@modopump.com
    No. 10, East Beizhu Street, Beizhu Village, Boye County, Baoding, Hebei, China (Mainland)

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!



欧美成人电影-青青伊人